MNWD CASUAL WORKERS “PANUNUMPA SA KATUNGKULAN”

Metropolitan Naga Water District (MNWD) Headed by Ms. Virginia I. Nero, together with the Division Managers, congratulate its seventy two (72) Casual workers from different divisions on July 10, 2017 at the MNWD Multi-Purpose Hall.

cw1

MNWD Casual Workers together with The Division Heads and AGM Virginia I. Nero

Their combined strengths will surely provide an even stronger platform for success in the growing organization of Metropolitan Naga Water District (MNWD).

cw2

Oath taking Ceremony of Casual Workers being administered by AGM Virginia I. Nero

NAME of Appointees:
Office of the General Manager
     1. Ma. Teresa D. Boroc
     2. Christopher T. Madrid
     3. John Michael S. Borja
Human Resource Division
     4. Marjorie G. David
     5. Hazel A. Bolante
     6. Alvin V. Francia
Accounting Div. / Budget & Treasury Div.
     7. Lyann A. Pillos
     8. Shiela Mae H. Toñgo
     9. Mary Jane A. Rull
Administrative/ Gen. Services, Materials & Supply Div.
     10. Arbel A. Adorable
     11. Apin, Francis DC.
     12. Jose M. Favorito
     13. Jose Mark P. Fraxidio
     14. Jovito C. Hernandez
     15. Israel Gideon F. Perez
     16. Dennis Arthur N. Requinta
     17. Romeo P. San Buenaventura
     18. Nestor G. San Luis
     19. Jose A. Beltran, Jr.
     20. Melchor F. Briones
     21. Ruel C. Ricafrente
     22. Samuel Heribert M. Benito VI
     23. Sheila C. Esquejo
     24. Ernie George N. Caning
Water Production & Electro-Mechanical Division
     25. Romeo V. Caceres
     26. Dennes S. Bermudo
     27. Alex SJ. Besa
     28. Jerry C. Brillante
     29. Larry L. Domogma
     30. Pedro P. Encallado, Jr.
     31. Leo A. Fabi
     32. Reynaldo P. Francisco
     33. Alfredo V. Guerrero, Jr.
     34. Joseph B. Peña
     35. Alejandro N. Rafael
     36. Manuel S. Rubia
     37. Aldrin T. Sumayao
     38. Romeo R. Agualada
     39. Blandino O. Chavenia
     40. Dominador T. Razon, Jr.
     41. Arnol E. Febre
     42. Margie C. Francisco
Customer Services Division/Customer Accounts Division
     43. Rey A. Ocfemia
     44. Romeo D. Corod
     45. Antonio N. Dela Cruz, Jr.
     46. Anita C. Sales
     47. Melanio D. Rivera
Planning & Design Construction Div/ EWRD
     48. Francisco LL. Caballero, Jr.
     49. Rolando A. Cruzata
     50. Ariel S. Esteban
     51. Ritchie S. Pinangang
     52. Sonjun O. Millares
     53. Franco B. Garchitorena
     54. Pedro B. Prima, Jr.
     55. Paulino S. San Lorenzo
Pipeline & Leakage Control & Non- Revenue Mgt.
     56. Adrian Vhon Wrick B. Abonal
     57. Villare, Victor Jr. L.
     58. Denis R. Rentoria
     59. Tyrone Mar A. Abundo
     60. Lyza Iris D. Orbeso
     61. Enrique S. Batalla
     62. Rogelio A. Coballes
     63. Edgar M. Eduarte
     64. Orlando B. Belmonte
Water Distribution & Restoration Division
     65. Gabriel C. Balantes
     66. Domingo A. Naag, Jr.
     67. Richard Gregorio L. Ardevela
     68. Elvin D. Aserado
     69. Joel A. Velasco
     70. Jayson E. Felismina
     71. Wilson S. Imperio
     72. Juan Jesus SD Villegas III

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

*